2017 Presenters

Meet your session Chairs:

We're adding more profiles every day so please check back regularly:

Barbara Elliston

  • Easy Warm

Christine Milne

  • Australian Solar Council

Fiona O’Hehir

  • Greenbank Environmental

Glen Morris

  • ASC/ESC

Renate Egan

  • Australian PV Institute

Steve Blume – President ASC/ESC

Wayne Smith

  • Australian Solar Council/ Energy Storage Council

Meet your 2017 panelists:

We're adding more profiles every day so please check back regularly:

Adam Bandt

  • Australian Federal Government

Alex Georgiou

  • ShineHub

Alkyra Hutchinson-Menzer

  • RF Industries

Amandine Denis-Ryan

  • ClimateWorks Australia

Andrew Meirs

  • Switched In

Annabel Wilton

  • Bloomberg New Energy Finance

Audrey Zibleman

  • AEMO

Ben Cameron

  • Alpha Technologies

Ben Skinner

  • AEMO

Blair Reynolds

  • Enphase Energy

Bob Darwin

  • Energy Q

Brooks Wang

  • Longi Silicon

Cathy Oke

  • City of Melbourne

Dane Muldoon

  • Supply Partners

Daniel Thompson

  • Solar Reserve

Duncan McGregor

  • Enphase

Emlyn Keane

  • Evergen

Erika Twining

Geoff Bragg

  • ASC/ESC

Grant Behrendorff

  • AC Solar Warehouse

Greg Ferrett

  • ASM Money

Ian Hunter

  • South Australian State Government

James Chisolm

  • NuGreen Solutions

James Fischer

  • Vast Solar

Joey Qiao

  • BYD

John Bradley

  • Energy Networks Australia

John Grimes

  • Australian Solar Council/Energy Storage Council

John Hewson

  • Crawford School of Public Policy - ANU

John Wood

  • Ecoult

Kobad Bhavnagri

  • Bloomberg New Energy Finance

Lily D’Ambrosio

  • Victorian State Government

Ludo Theau

  • Clean Energy Finance Corporation

Mark Bailey

  • Queensland State Government

Mark Butler

  • Federal Member for Port Adelaide

Mark Leslie

  • AES Energy Storage

Mark Williamson

  • Clean Energy Regulator

Michael Anthony

  • 360 Energy

Michelle Crosbie

  • Clean Energy Regulator

Michelle Taylor

  • Ergon

Mike Cleary

  • AEMO

Nick Engerer

  • ANU/Solcast

Paul McArdle

  • Global Roam

Paul Simshauser

  • Department of Energy and Water Supply Queensland

Philip Keogan

  • Sunverge

Philip Livingston

  • Redback Technologies

Ric Brazzale

  • Green Energy Trading

Rob Koh

  • Morgan Stanley

Robert Matthews

  • Tonga Power

Ron Hall

  • Energy Power Systems (CAT)

Sancum Hao

  • GCL

Shane Rattenbury

  • ACT Government

Shavaj Kallakote

  • Carbon Track

Simon Corbell

  • Victorian Government

Simon Franklin

  • IT Power Renewables

Stace Tzamtzidis

  • Schnider Electric (Austraia)

Stephen Bygrave

  • Sustainability and Climate Change

Sukhvinder Badwel

  • CSIRO

Takefumi Inoue

  • Century Yuasa

Thomas Bywater

  • Jinko

Thomas Leonard

  • DNV GL

Toby Roxburgh

  • Beast Solutions

Tom Campey

  • ARENA

Vincent Algar

  • VSun

Warwick Johnston

  • SunWiz